Boys

Nebraska City: Brayden Earll, discus.

Plattsmouth: Elijah Dix, 3200 meter; Aizyn Fulmer, 200 meters; Orion Parker, shot put.

Conestoga: Jaren Asuncion, Gavin Battreall, Henry Montae, Casen Crook and Mickey Turner in 4x100 meter relay.

Falls City: has Daniel Hollens, 100 meter; Devon Smith, pole vault

Palmyra: Drew Erhart, 100 meters.

Syracuse: Xavier Apel, Nolan Gartner, Dayton Graves, Mason Houghton in 800 relay team, Barrett Bischoff and Tieran Cox in long jump, Gavin Kelch in discuss and Brodie Panko in high jump.

Weeping Water: Caelen Wipf, 1600 meters.

Falls City Sacred Heart: James Froeschl, 400 meters; Rob Froeschl, 110 meters, Alexander Madsen, 3200 meters, Joe Simon, 110 hurdles.

HTRS: Brogan Dunlap, pole vault; JJ McQueen, 100 meters

Johnson-Brock: Rowen Benham, discus; Isaac Brook, 100 meters; Hayden Gravatt, Chris Melvin, Kegan Vice, Isaac Brook, 4x100 relay.

Pawnee City: Jett Farwell, 400 meter; Anthony Kling, high jump; Trey Marteney, long jump; Drew Menninga, 800 meters.

 

Girls

Auburn: Liston Crotty, 800 meters; Addison Darnell, 100 meters; Heidi Gerdes, high jump; Mackenzie Stanley, 4x400 relay; Aleah Thomas, 4x400 relay

Nebraska City: Tarryn Godsey, discus; Hannah Marth, discus

Plattsmouth: Peyton Aughenbaugh, pole vault; Kayla Briggs, long jump; Stella Campin, shot put; Mallory Robbins, 3200 meter.

Conestoga: Dani Ahrens, 3200 meter; Ayla Garrett, long jump; Davida Garrett, high jump; Elizabeth Harvey, pole vault.

Falls City: Ashleigh Kirkendall, 100 hurdles.

JCC: Harley Lubben, discus; Maya Straka, shot put; Molly Weber, 100 meter

Palmyra: Chailey Badertscher, 4x800; Bella Chambers, 4x800; Erin Chambers, 1600 meters; Kinsley Havranek, 4x800; Mattilynn Schroeder, shot put; Addison Vasa, 300 hurdles, Ryler Walter, 800 meters.

Syracuse:  Laney Denniston, 4x100; Bridgett Donovan, 4x100; Kathleen Donovan, 100 meter; Emily Holz, pole vault; Sophia May, long jump; Jayden Meyer, triple jump; Kadyn Sisco, 4x400; Ashlynn Vestal, 300 hurdles; Reagan Wilhelm, high jump.

Falls City Sacred Heart: 4x800 - Destry Growth, Jentry Lechtenberg, Alise Reschke,  Daycee Witt.

HTRS: Addi Bittner, Lillian Bowen, Laramie Glathar, Grayson Sherman, 4x800. Sherman will also compete in 3200 meter run.

Johnson-Brock: Rylie Beethe, long jump; Brooklyn Behrends, 4x100; Natalie Knippelmeyer, long jump; Charlotte Metschke, triple jump; Hallee Nickels, discus; Daley Pelican, triple jump. 4x100 team of Behrends, Metscke, Groth and Beethe. Beethe is a quadruple state qualifier.

Lourdes Central: Lauren Benedict, high jump; Brooklyn Borer, 100 hurdles; Jenna Box, 300 hurdles; Lily Madison, long jump.