Congress Dist 3

R Adrian Smith 617 + 3,389 4006

D David Else 323 + 874  1197

LMN Mark Elworth 54 + 352  406

Governor

R Pillen/Kelly 603 + 3309  3912

D Blood/Davis 407 + 1183  1590

Attorney General

R Mike Hilgers 707 + 3554  4261

LMN Larry Bolinger 250 + 944 1194

County Board Distr 1

Jim Thurman 119 + 484 603

Write-in 83 + 130 213

Southeast Community College

Keith Hammons 310 + 1,606 1916

Brandon Gunther 343+ 1,554 1897

 

Nebraska City School Board (elect 4)

Kent Blum 320 + 1,043  1363

Stacie Higgins 386 + 1,274 1660

Stephen Luther 194 + 682 876

Rick Bennie 192 + 664 856

Christopher Ely 155 + 617 772

Brent Shanholtz 418 + 1339 1757

Robert Elson 218 + 926 1144

Syracuse school (3)

Chad Loecker 72 + 535 607

Edward Zastera 143 + 891 1034

Barry Janssen 148 + 1012 1160

Justin Stark 118 + 832 950

Palmyra school Board (3)

Dean Busch 286

Josh Penterman 249

Dee Moore 252

Syracuse city council (2)

Jerry Werner 63 + 359 422

Kelsey Graves 27 + 142 169

Nate Patton 18 + 386 404

Nebraska City Street Commissioner

Kurt Curtis 95 + 402 497

Joe Chaney 274 + 1052 1326

 

Syracuse Fire District Tax levy

Yes 42 + 309 351

No 23 + 98 121

Dunbar Rural Fire tax levy

Yes 21 + 87 108

No 9 + 26 35

 

 

Syracuse City Council

Jerry Werner 63 + 359 422

Kelsey Graves 27 + 142 169

Nate Patton 45 + 386 431

Colton Walker 18 + 99 117

Unadilla Board elect 3

Fredrick Rumery 5 + 54 59

Danny Crownover 1 + 46 47

Dale Stoner 2 + 41 43

Troy Whitehead 1 + 57 58

Tom Comptom 6 + 39 45

Joseph Peterson 5 + 39 44

Talmage Village board (3)

Eugene Watson 0 + 26 26

Judy Eichenberger 1  + 27 28

Jean Burns 1 + 27 28

Dylan Renken 1 + 20 21

Erin Arguello 0 + 13 13

Michael Williamson 0 + 41 41

Dunbar Village Board (2)

Steve Wilson 2 + 21 23

Roland Jensen 0 + 20 20

Randy Cunningham 3 + 44 47

Lynda White 2 + 47 49

Burr Village Board (2)

Jeremy Griepenstroh 2 + 13 15

Robert Stanberry 1 + 11 12

Andrea Jaquez 1 + 8 9

Otoe Village Board (2)

Abie Lindsey 6 + 31 37

Thomas Kastens 5 + 36 41